Big Bonanza Recap!

Another great turnout for another great Big Bonanza Blast!  124 shooters attended and the day was perfect.  Fun targets, only one score in the 90s, beautiful weather, good friends, hot dogs and of course….THE BLIND SQUIRREL!  What’s that?  You’ll have to keep reading.  I’ll just hint to those people who were at the event,  today’s Blind Squirrel, the first one for the Big Bonanza Blast, has a great story.

Scores!

Congratulations to Bill Rhodes who tore up the field with a 90×100.  Great shooting, Bill.  I figured someone might shoot in the 90’s today and I was right.  Nice to see some big scores again!  Keep up the good shooting, Bill.   Also, congratulations to Ryan Hutchins for taking M class (Runner-up) and to 3rd Place Robert Martinez.  Robert hasn’t really shot much since the last Bonanza.  Congrats!

FIRSTLAST123456789101112131415TTLWON
BillRhodes65656665667676790HOA
RyanHutchins55666555668655887M
RobertMartinez46476576648654886
JimmyHeller66656575357585685
JimmyHeller 255684356367676784
KeithShapiro53556563666576781
GlennDavis64645455664675881
AaronFarnsworth45255566567575881
KevinMiles43576545665675680
LeonardYoung64574665456646680
KelleyErisman45566573568654580
AndrewSchultz 253664655557674680
JasonMartinez 263546684467674480
AaronBarnes25576564548475679
KenCooper64436476558555679
TomDillon53345375557676879
JimWatson43646652548676779
BillRhodes55544564668546679
AndrewSchultz64486385358555378AA
KelleyErisman23654654658646878
CurtLewis56374463555664877
LorenHemer54446543646586777
RichXifo54456365557665577
AaronBarnes 254655664645555677
WillisCameron63555473648664577
JasonMartinez54356463457566776
BillCooper62545283546666876
MikePeraza54465463657564676
JohnHendrickson45466536456645776
ScottAldridge65355534568535775
RoyceChezem53566443456656775
RobertMartinez 255635475657345575
JasonYcedo53545462557566674
JerryMills54345454628655874
JimPlatz54543333558675773A
MikeSterling54475551566675273
SteveTillack53466344548456572
SamLewis43644554346556872
SamGregorian43644554346556872
SiavashHazini65664423557535571
DaveCunningham34556383336466671
DavePorter53446655548435471
RyanSimpson54544462366575571
JimWatson52336565635664671
TannerWatson54516543347566771
JohnWilson 254516543347566771
DanaRoberts33565453446564770
MikeBusch61546535445675470
BrianLund32436665556581469
KeithRakestraw35556373627663269
JonathanCeballos53533564365546669
SeanRamirez52326564556476369
GaryHendricks42364445536566669
DrewSutherland 255642472547553569B
AlMatsuno43525554667650669
AlCarraza 234304683645565668
GeoffTyndall61425444468444767
LanceB34346364664465367
RJNorris45345454337534766
BobbySchubert42446163446635866
DaleStuntz24525572556642666
DrewSutherland32336564455545666
RichFreeark33566463565126566
LillianRamirez53426552556454566
AlexCarazza35655452257544466
GeorgiaMcCaffrey54414653554563666
MarkBower24455454417474565
BrianNoguchi64424454358554265C
ShoMorimitsu43654484227351765
PatDeegan51225374555655464
JeffCrane62464233565363664
DaveNoble51433365447455564
ChuckHansen52354664266522664
JoeRomero53356462238344664
SohrabRahbar32465372256543764
JohnWilson53245243536645663
NoahCunning43545643355444463
SteveGleit43446243565453462
NoelBarajas52453364556443362
Rich63135175262546662